MN Primary Results

0

US Representative Primary Results

U.S. Representative District 1

R
Jim Hagedorn – 76.52%
Steve Williams – 23.48%

U.S. Representative District 2

R
Darlene Miller – 30.68%
Jason Lewis – 48.85%
John Howe – 13.68%
Matthew D. Erickson – 6.78%

U.S. Representative District 4

R
Nikolay Nikolayevich Bey – 5.65%
Greg Ryan – 81.94%
Gene Rechtzigel – 12.40%

DFL
Betty McCollum – 94.02%
Steve Carlson – 5.98%

U.S. Representative District 5

DFL
Keith Ellison – 91.72%
Gregg A. Iverson – 4.29%
Lee Bauer – 3.99%

U.S. Representative District 6


Tom Emmer – 68.69%
Patrick Munro – 4.86%
A. J. Kern – 26.45%

DFL
David Snyder – 46.00%
Bob Helland – 16.69%
Judy Evelyn Adams – 37.31%

U.S. Representative District 7

R
Dave Hughes – 59.01%
Amanda Lynn Hinson – 40.99%


MN State Senate Primary Results

State Senator District 1

R
Mark Johnson- 84.01%
Edwin Dale Hahn 484 15.99%
DFL
Kip Fontaine- 77.62%
Jual Carlson- 22.38%

State Senator District 5

R
Pedie Pederson- 26.74%
Justin Eichorn- 73.26%

State Senator District 15


Andrew Mathews- 63.92%
Dan Whitcomb- 36.08%

DFL 
Chilah Brown- 58.71%
Rob Passons- 41.29%

State Senator District 23

DFL
John M. Lillis- 32.04%
Barbara Ann Lake 967 67.96%

State Senator District 24

DFL
Vicki Jensen- 89.77%
Rich Bailey- 10.23%

State Senator District 27

R
Cynthia Gail 423 30.85%
Gene Dornink 948 69.15%

State Senator District 32

R
Mark Koran 1709 63.39%
Sean Nienow 987 36.61%

State Senator District 52

DFL
Todd Podgorski- 30.82%
Matt Klein- 69.18%

State Senator District 53

R
Sharna Wahlgren- 66.26%
Bill Dahn- 33.74%

State Senator District 59

DFL
Bobby Joe Champion- 81.99%
Patwin Lawrence- 18.01%

State Senator District 62

DFL
Jeff Hayden- 72.85%
Mohamoud Hassan- 27.15%

State Senator District 64

R
Ian Baird- 64.48%
Sharon Anderson- 35.52%


MN State House Primary Results

State Representative District 1B

DFL
Michael “Mike” Moore – 71.90%
Erwin “Erv” Rud – 28.10%

State Representative District 6A

DFL
Julie Sandstede – 35.71%
Ben DeNucci – 27.74%
Mike Thompson – 5.52%
Tom Whiteside – 31.04%

State Representative District 7B

DFL
Liz Olson – 89.01%
Bryan Jensen – 10.99%

State Representative District 13A

DFL
Jane Leitzman – 25.04%
Anne Buckvold – 74.96%

State Representative District 15A

R
Sondra Erickson – 74.31%
Tom Heinks – 25.69%

State Representative District 31A

R
Alan Duff – 27.89%
Kurt Daudt – 72.11%

State Representative District 31B

R
Tom Hackbarth – 43.04%
Cal (Calvin) K. Bahr – 56.96%

State Representative District 40B

DFL
Debra Hilstrom – 85.95%
Jim Richards – 14.05%

State Representative District 48A

R
Mary Shapiro – 80.61%
Kris Newcomer – 19.39%

State Representative District 50B

DFL
Andrew Carlson – 88.58%
Christopher Seymore Sr. – 11.42%

State Representative District 56A

DFL
Jared Christiansen – 60.20%
Dan Kimmel – 39.80%

State Representative District 59A

DFL
Fue Lee – 55.52%
Joe Mullery – 44.48%

State Representative District 60B

DFL
Mohamud Noor – 29.62%
Ilhan Omar – 40.97%
Phyllis Kahn – 29.41%

State Representative District 65A

DFL
Rashad Anthony Turner – 20.94%
Rena Moran – 79.06%


Comments

comments